National League Last meetings
Altrincham
2 - 1
FC Halifax Town
28 Aug 2026 · Moss Lane

Goals + Cards: Altrincham vs FC Halifax Town

J. Knowles
16'
A. Barlow
27'
T. Crawford (R. Lopata-White)
45'
46'
C. Douglas (O. Bray)
46'
B. Tollitt (D. Kawa)
L. Banks
53'
C. Kirk
59'
65'
R. Conte
L. Humbles (K. Breckin)
68'
C. Kirk (K. Reddin)
68'
70'
W. Hugill (C. Allen)
75'
S. Hobson (D. Hill)
J. Knowles (K. Hemmings)
80'
81'
M. Kosylo
85'
C. Carty (A. Morgan-Smith)
A. Barlow (J. Cooper)
90'+3
Altrincham
Head-to-head record
FC Halifax Town
3
W
3
4
D
4
12
Goals
9
10
Average goals per meeting · 2.1
10
343
Altrincham vs FC Halifax Town, last 10 meetings: 3 wins, 4 draws, 3 defeats

Rivalry leaders: Altrincham vs FC Halifax Town

Top scorers in this fixture
R. Linney (Altrincham) 2, M. Alli (FC Halifax Town) 2
Most yellow cards
M. Kosylo (Altrincham) 5, I. Marriott (Altrincham) 2, T. Crawford (Altrincham) 2
Most red cards
M. Kosylo (Altrincham) 2, L. Leigh (FC Halifax Town) 1, S. Roscoe (Altrincham) 1

Last meetings: Altrincham vs FC Halifax Town (Timeline)

3 Apr 2026National League · Moss Lane
Altrincham
0 : 1
FC Halifax Town
Goals: J. Turner-Cooke 90'
26 Dec 2025National League · The Shay
FC Halifax Town
2 : 1
Altrincham
Goals: J. Hmami 49', O. Crankshaw 55', W. Hugill 64'
21 Apr 2025National League · The Shay Stadium
FC Halifax Town
0 : 3
Altrincham
Goals: J. Bickerstaff 10', R. Linney 65' (pen.), R. Linney 73'
26 Dec 2024National League · The J. Davidson Stadium
Altrincham
0 : 0
FC Halifax Town
24 Apr 2024National League · ARMCO Arena
Altrincham
4 : 2
FC Halifax Town
Goals: T. Campbell 14', J. Stevens 19', T. Golden 38' (own goal), J. Evans 45+1' +2
1 Jan 2024National League · The Shay Stadium
FC Halifax Town
0 : 0
Altrincham
26 Dec 2023National League · The J. Davidson Stadium
Altrincham
1 : 2
FC Halifax Town
Goals: M. Alli 36', J. Cooke 69', C. Conn-Clarke 90+4'
12 Dec 2023FA Trophy · The Shay Stadium
FC Halifax Town
0 : 0
Altrincham
1 Apr 2023FA Trophy · The J. Davidson Stadium
Altrincham
1 : 1
FC Halifax Town
Goals: J. Hulme 44', M. Alli 90+5'

Altrincham vs FC Halifax Town: England National League standings + Stats

#TeamPWDLGFGA+/-PtsForm
6 Altrincham138052019124WLWWW
10 FC Halifax Town136252215720WWDLD

England National League standings · Fixtures